Session 3 Class Schedule
If you are unable to make a class
look below and find another time when the class is offered and attend that class.
Just let the instructor of the class know when your class is held so they are aware and can fill out an attendance sheet for your original class.
If you are unable to make a class
look below and find another time when the class is offered and attend that class.
Just let the instructor of the class know when your class is held so they are aware and can fill out an attendance sheet for your original class.
Sunday April 28, 2024
AGILITY
4:00 PM Agility Novice / Open Competitive Handling
5:00 PM Agility Open/Excellent/Master Competitive Handling
6:00 PM Agility Master Competitive Handling
Monday April 29, 2024
5:00 PM Rally Intermediate/Advanced
6:00 Beginner Obedience (Beg 1)
6:00 PM Intermediate Obedience | CGC
6:00 PM Rally Novice/Intermediate
7:15 PM AKC S.T.A.R. Puppy
7:15 PM Beginner Obedience (Beg 2)
AGILITY
5:00 PM Agility 2x2 - Weave Poles
5:30 PM Agility 2x2 - Weave Poles
6:00 PM Agility 1 - Foundations
7:30 PM Agility 3 - Basic Handling
5:30 PM Agility 2x2 - Weave Poles
6:00 PM Agility 1 - Foundations
7:30 PM Agility 3 - Basic Handling
Tuesday April 30, 2024
9:30 AM Competition Novice Obedience
10:30 AM Adv CGCA/Beginner Novice
10:30 AM Competition Utility Obedience
11:30 AM Novice Obed/Open
12:30 PM Rally Advanced/Excellent
1:00 PM Rally Novice/Intermediate
6:00 PM AKC S.T.A.R. Puppy
6:00 PM Beginner Obedience (Beg 2)
6:00 PM Puppy Foundations
7:15 PM Intermediate Obedience | CGC
TRACKING
7:00 AM Tracking
6:00 PM Tracking
AGILITY
11:00 PM Advanced Handling
12: 30 Agility -Basic Obstacle/Basic Handling
5:30 PM Agility - Novice
6:30 PM Agility - Open
7:30 PM Agility - Excellent
12: 30 Agility -Basic Obstacle/Basic Handling
5:30 PM Agility - Novice
6:30 PM Agility - Open
7:30 PM Agility - Excellent
Wednesday May 1, 2024
9:30 AM Competition Open Obedience
10:30 AM Tricks Mix
4: 45 PM Novice Rally
6:00 PM AKC S.T.A.R. Puppy
6:00 PM Rally Advanced/Excellent
7:15 PM Novice Obedience
7:15 PM Beginner Obed ( Beg 2 )
AGILITY
3:30 PM Skills & Drills
6:00 PM Skills & Drills
Thursday May 2, 2024
6:00 PM AKC STAR PUPPY
6:00 PM Introduction to Obedience (Beg 1)
6: PM Intermediate / CGC Adv CGCA
7:15 PM Novice Obed / Pre-Open / Open
7:15 PM Tricks Mix
CONFORMATION
DROP IN / RUN THRUS 7:00 PM
Class (Puppies, Beginners and juniors/4-H) 7:45 PM
DROP IN CLASSES FOR CONFORMATION ONLY!! - No Registration Needed
AGILITY
10:30 AM Agility Excellent/Master Competitive Handling
11:30 AM Agility Master Competitive Handling
5:30 PM Agility Novice/Open/Excellent/Masters
6:30 PM Agility 2 - Basic Obstacle Performance
7:30 PM Agility Foundations
11:30 AM Agility Master Competitive Handling
5:30 PM Agility Novice/Open/Excellent/Masters
6:30 PM Agility 2 - Basic Obstacle Performance
7:30 PM Agility Foundations
SATURDAY May 4, 2024
9:00 AM AKC S.T.A.R. Puppy
10:00 AM Inter/CGC/Adv/CGCA Obedience
11:00 AM Introduction to Obedience (Beg 1)
11:00 AM Beginner Obedience (Beg 2)